Welcome to Surrey Rugby
This is Rugby
This is Rugby
Home Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation Navigation


UNDER 15 Under 15 on 1st September 2011, for players born on/after 1st September 1996



SOUTH WEST REGIONAL 10'S AT CHIPPENHAM RFC

ALL BOYS ATTENDING THE SW 10'S AT CHIPPENHAM ON SUNDAY MUST BE AT OLD WALCOUNTIANS RFC CAR PARK AT 7.00 A.M.PROMPTLY


 


Programme for 2011/12

 

Date

Arrive

Times

Event

Venue

Result

Sun 12/02/12

08.30

9.00-15.00

County Trial
CANCELLED

Reigate Grammar School

 

Sun 19/02/12

08.30

 9.00-15.00

Reorganised County Trial 

Reigate Grammar School

Wed 22/02/12

18.30

19.00-21.00

Squad Training

Old Caterhamians

 

Sun 26/02/12

12.00

14.00 16.30

Surrey vs Middlesex

Old Walcountians RFC 

  20-10

Mon 02/04/12

18.30

19.00 - 21.00

Squad Training

Old Walcountians RFC

Sun 08/04/12

13.30

14.30-16.30

Surrey vs Sussex

Old Walcountians RFC

  Surrey 21 Sussex 15

Mon 16/04/12

18.30

19.00-21.00

Squad Training

Old Walcountians RFC

Wed 18/04/12

18.00

19.30- 16.30

Surrey vs Kent

Croydon RFC

 

Sun 22/04/12

09.30 

10.00- 17.00

SW Regional 10s

 Chippenham RFC 

 tba

tba

tba 

Shirt Presentation Eve

tbc


 

 

 

 

 

Listed below are the names of the U15 boys successfully chosen to play in the game against Middlesex on Sunday 26th February 2012 at Old Walcountians RFC.

Posn Surname First Name SCHL Clb
1 ROWLANDS JUSTIN GEORGE ABBOT SCHOOL CHOBHAM RFC
2 UGODULUNWA BRADLEY WIMBLEDON COLLEGE HARLEQUINS SOR
3 BROWN MAX WHITGIFT SCHOOL BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RFC
4 BIRCH TOM ST JOHN THE BAPTIST WOKING COBHAM RFC
5 AUGUSTUS DOMINIC TRINITY SCHOOL SUTTON AND EPSOM RFC
6 GIBSON-HUNT WILL THAMESMEAD LONDON IRISH AMATEUR RFC
7 MOUNT GEORGE EPSOM COLLEGE SUTTON AND EPSOM RFC
8 MITCHELL RORY MILLFIELD HARLEQUINS SoR
9 JACKSON GEORGE TRINITY SCHOOL SUTTON AND EPSOM RFC
10 CHAUMETON JAMES RGS GUILDFORD FARNHAM RFC
11 AJIBADE BOLUWATIFE EPSOM COLLEGE SUTTON & EPSOM RFC
12 BERRY EDWARD DULWICH COLLEGE BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RFC
13 APPIAH LIBURD WHITGIFT SCHOOL HARLEQUINS SOR
14 IBITOYE  GABRIEL TRINITY SCHOOL BROMLEY RFC
15 ISAAC FREDDY TRINITY SCHOOL OLD ALLEYNIANS RFC
16 WHITE ARCHIE GLYN TECHNOLOGY SCHOOL  
17 CRABTREE ROSS CHEAM HIGH SCHOOL CHIPSTEAD RFC
18 BROWN MAX WHITGIFT SCHOOL BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RFC
19 KENNA JAMES ASH MANOR SCHOOL FARNHAM RFC
20 WHITE-PETTEGREW MATTHEW WHITGIFT SCHOOL BATTERSEA IRONSIDES RFC
21 SIMPSON GEORGE THE JOHN FISHER SCHOOL SUTTON AND EPSOM RFC
22 PHILLIP AARON WHITGIFT SCHOOL SUTTON AND EPSOM RFC

Management Structure 2011/2012

 

Team Managers:

Clive Peters
(m) 07958 983674
Email

 

Lead Coach:

Steve Wagstaffe

(m) 07920 813019
 

Coaches:

 

Owen Swindell 

James Gibson

tba

 


RECENT NEWS
Surrey Schools Success in NatWest Competition
News Release 21st March 2014

Match Report - U15s Surrey v Sussex 09.03.2014
News Release 14th March 2014

Match Report - U15s Surrey v Sussex 09.03.2014
News Release 14th March 2014

Former England Hooker Brian Moore inspires Surrey U20s
News Release 25th February 2014

Match Report - U15s Surrey v Hampshire 09.02.2014
News Release 14th February 2014


 


GENERAL INFORMATION

HISTORY

For previous years results click below

U15 2010/11

U15 2009/10



Office: Surrey Rugby
Riverbridge House . Guildford Road . Leatherhead . Surrey KT22 9AD . Tel: 01372 365770 .
Email